Privacy policy and data protection

Website holder

 

As established in Law 34/2002 on Information Company and Electronic Business Services, and in the General European Regulations 679/2016 of Personal Data Protection and Organic Law 3/2018, of Personal Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, you are informed that CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U. with Spanish Tax Code B-14460588 is the holder of this Website, whose domain name is www.campinaverde.com , the e-mail address is dataprotection@campinaverde.com , telephone number. The registered address of the holder may be found at C/ Lucano, 13, C.P. 14003 Córdoba.

 

Details

 

Browsing this webpage does not necessarily mean that the user provides or should provide personal data.

The data that, where appropriate, is provided by the users may be processed by CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U.as Data controller, at all times being preserved and processed in European territory.

In the case of using forms to gather personal data, the identification of the user shall be understood as being certain, as it shall be the user who introduces the data in the forms available on the Webpage, and who is responsible for its veracity. At the moment of completing the forms, you are informed of the voluntary or obligatory nature of the fields or answers to complete. The obligatory information is identified with an asterisk. The refusal to provide data classified as obligatory shall cause the failure to provide the service or information requested.

 

Data protection

 

In accordance with article 13 of the General Data Protection Regulations (Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of the 27th of April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data), we inform you of the following:

CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U.is committed to maintaining the appropriate level of protection for thedata it processes, and to providing the obligatory confidentiality for the personal data that is provided through the webpage.

Accordingly, and in agreement with the duty of transparency that a Corporation like ours must observe, we concern ourselves with our users and their privacy by fulfilling the applicable regulations regarding data protection. For this purpose, we make available all the information regarding the processing of personal data that we carry out, with the aim of you knowing how we process your data and the rights that belong to you as holder of itat all times.

Identity and Details of the Data Controller
CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U.
C/ Lucano, 13, Postal Code 14003 Córdoba
dataprotection@campinaverde.com

 

Consent for data processing

 

When completing the forms, mark the box “I accept the Privacy Policy” and click to send the data, or when issuing e-mails to the Company through the accounts established for the purpose, the User states having read and accepted thisprivacy policy and grants their unequivocal and express consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

 

Purpose of Data Processing

 

The data that the user provides through the website may be used for the following purposes:

  • Being able to contact the user
  • Addressing and managing queries, incidents or suggestions issued;
  • Providing the services requested by the user
  • Keep you informed, by mail, digital meansor mobile devices of any information that may be of interest and related to the services that the data processor provides.
  • Statistical analysis of visits to the Website and User behaviour.
  • Providing and enforcing the participation in training courses
  • Managing the requests for participation in work markets or in staff selection processes.

The information provided may be subject to processing to create a profile that allows us to offer information that you may be interested in. And, you are also informed that, on the basis of this profile, no digital decisions shall be taken that may affect the user.

 

Legitimisation for processing

 

The processing of data to provide the services required by the user is based solely on its express consent, provided in the moment of completing the forms.

The data processing to send commercial information is basedon the legitimate interest that CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U. has in maintaining a fluid and constant relationship with the webpage’s users, with the aim of providing information that is relevant to your interest in products or services provided by the data processor, who may perform the processing that is strictly necessary for the internal administration of the webpage, statistical analysis of visits to the Website and User behaviour.

 

Right to withdraw consent

 

At any moment, the user may withdraw their consent for dataprocessing for the management and information on the products or services requested, in which case, the obligation of the controllerto continue providing the services shall end.

 

Data Assignment

 

CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U. does not foresee and shall not perform the assignment of your data, unless you provide express consent for it orif required to do so legally or by the Public Administration in the exercise of its powers.

 

Data Preservation

 

The details that shall be preserved for the time necessary for the fulfilment of the services requested by the user, and in agreement with the purpose for which they were obtained, notwithstanding the exercise of the right of erasure. Afterwards, the data shall be preserved, without accessing it, for a period of 5 years to save the exercise of the activities that may correspond to the parties. In relation to the necessary processing for the sending of information, we shall keep your data in the system as long as you do not request its erasure.

 

Rights of Users regarding the processing of their data

 

Access it.
Request its rectification or erasure.
Request the restriction of its processing.
Object to its processing.
Request its portability in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading.

You may exercise these rights before CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U. In this case, you may address the data controller in writing at the address indicated, accompanying your request with a copy of the official identification document, or sending an e-mail which includes a digital signature, with the purpose of accrediting your identity, to dataprotection@campinaverde.com

The exercise of the rights detailed before is complemented with the right to file a complaint with the control authority, in our case, before the Spanish Data Protection Agency or the body that replaces it.

 

Technical and organisational measures

 

CAMPIÑA VERDE ECOSOL, S.L.U.has adopted the technical and organisational measures in accordance with that stated in the regulations in force, these being the appropriate security levels for the safety of the data provided and, additionally, all the technical means and measures available have been installed to avoid the loss, misuse, changing and unauthorised access to the data provided.